Schedule Overview (provisional, changes possible)

 

Wednesday, 8th July

Arrival of teams, transfers to the hotel

12:00 - 14:00 Lunch
15:00 - 20:00     Accreditation office
17:00 - 19:00 Training in the 50m Pool
18:00 - 20:00 Dinner


 

Thursday, 9th July

Arrival of teams, transfers to the hotel

6:30 - 8:30 Breakfast
6:30 - 9:30 Training in the 50m Pool
9:00 - 12:00 Accreditation Office
12:00 - 13:30     Lunch
15:30 - 17:30 Training on the competition course
18:00  Team Leaders Meeting
19:00 - 21:00 Dinner


 

Friday, 10th July

6:30 - 8:30 Breakfast
6:30 - 9:30 Training in the 50m Pool
8:00 - 9:00 Training on the competition course
8:30 - 9:30 Call Room 1
9:30  Final Call Room and Briefing
9:45 - 9:50 Opening of the Championships
10:00 Start 7,5 km junior boys
10:05  Start 7,5 km junior girls
12:30   Victory ceremonies
12:00 - 14:00     Lunch
16:00 - 18:00 Training in the 50m pool
18:00-20:00 Dinner


 

Saturday, 11th July

6:30 - 8:30 Breakfast
6:30 - 9:30 Training in the 50m pool
8:00 - 9:00  Training on the competition course
8:00 - 9:00 Call Room 1 boys
9:10 Final Call Room and Briefing boys
9:30 Start 5 km youth boys
9:30 - 10:30 Call Room 1 girls
10:40  Final Call Room and Briefing girls
11:00 Start 5 km youth girls
12:30 Victory ceremonies
12:00 - 14:00     Lunch
14:00 - 15:30

Information Session: “The Swiss Learn to Swim Program”
and “The Athletes Pathway”

16:00 - 18:00 Training in the 50m pool
18:00 - 20:00 Dinner
19:00  Gala Dinner (by invitation only)


 

Sunday, 12th July

6:30 - 8:30 Breakfast
8:00 - 9:00 Training on the competition course
8:30 - 9:30 Call Room 1
9:40  Final Call Room and Briefing
10:00 Start 3 km Team Event (1’ interval)
11:30 Victory Ceremonies
12:00 - 13:30 Lunch
14:00 - 17:30 Sightseeing Program possible
19:00 - 23:00     Closing Barbecue Dinner Party


Check out, departures, transfers to the airport
 

 

Monday, 13th July

Departures, transfers

7:15 - 8:15          Breakfast, Lunch bag possible on request
9:00 Check out